Elite 24-NEWS- Top AAU program in the region.


Elite 24 Basketball is excited to announce that we have merged with FAST Basketball. We are excited to have the only 17u team in the region playing on a shoe circuit and having teams at the 15u and 16u teams also playing out on the shoe circuit. We will also have another 17u travel team and local teams on the 15u, 16u and 17u levels. We will also have youth teams from 10U to 14U !


TRY-OUT DATES- MARCH 9th and MARCH 10th in Clackamas area in early evening.

Under the new aau rules, it is imperative for your athlete to be with a proven organization like Elite 24 who has the MOST players playing in college and who have played in college over the last 8 years of ANYBODY in the region.

Email-gregdundon@hotmail.com for information or call Greg Dundon at 503-806-2510.

 

Elite24 Alumni

MIKE GREGORY - Liberty High School- PCC

BRYCE CLIFTON - Clackamas High School- Pasadena College, playing in World Famous DREW league in L.A

JASON LUHNOW - Lake Oswego High School- Lewis and Clark College/Playing Professional in Australia

JORDAN NORDLUM - Oregon City High School- West Valley College

MICHONE HOPKINS - Milwaukie High School- Clackamas Community College

MONTIE LEUNEN - Westview  High School- Portland State University

T.J. DORADO - Lake Oswego High School- Basketball staff at University of Arizona/San Antonio Spurs Organization-Austin Spurs

ALEX SATTLEY- Lincoln High School- Northeastern Junior College

REID CALLAN - Central Catholic High School- Pomona College

COLIN CASLICK- Lake Oswego High School- Humboldt State University

ANDREW MORRIS- Evergreen High School (WA)- Green River CC

ROMELLO WASHINGTON- Lake Oswego High School-College of the Siskiyous (Football)

THEO FRIEDMAN- Grant High School- University of Oregon Ducks

CORY COOMBE- Lake Oswego High School- Lewis & Clark College

KENDRICK BOURNE- Milwaukie High School- Eastern Washington University (Football)/San Francisco 49ers

JACK HACKMAN-Jesuit-University of Hawaii/Norhtwest Christian

LORIS HERVEY II- Minnesota-Crown College

TERRELL PENNEY JR.-Peninsula College

VICTOR SANDERS - University of Idaho/Denver Nuggets

MALIK LEAKS-Lane CC/Western Oregon University

DAVID REESE- University of Montana (Football)

BRODY HAEHLEN- Northern Colorodo University (Football)

JAYLEN EDWARDS-Clackamas Community College

CJ BUSSEY- Yakima Valley CC

MALIK MORGAN- Humboldt State University/Western Oregon University

DAVID SHEDRICK- Lewis & Clark State (Idaho)

COLEMAN WOOTEN- Seattle Pacific University

DEREK BROWN- Everett CC/ Portland State University

DEIONDRE BIRD- Cal State University- East Bay

HUDSON VAN ALLEN- Multnomah University

JUSTIN STANGEL- Oregon State Beavers

NATAN JURKOVITZ- Playing PRO in SWITZERLAND/National Team

RASHAD JACKSON- IMPACT Basketall/ University of Portland

JAZZ JOHNSON- University of Portland/University of Nevada

DYLAN LEONARD- Cal State San Bernadino

GABE GARRETT- SWOCC College/Portland Community College/Warner Pacific University

MILES BROWN- Big Bend College

DJ KENNEDY- Chemeketa CC

DARIO PAPA-VICENTE- Portland CC

IAN MENDIOLA- Edmonds CC

DENIO PAPA-VICENTE- Multnomah University

CODY STARR- Skagit Valley CC/ Concordia University

ZACH WALTON- Central Washington University/ Drexel University

MARKUS GOLDER- North Idaho College/Valparasio University

NICK MACK- Lane CC

JORDAN HENDERSON- Eastern Arizona University/ North Idaho College/ Oregon Tech University

JOSEPH SMOYER- University of Portland/ Columbia University

NOAH CHENEY- Eastern Nazarene College

GRAYSON KANSALA- Mt. Hood College

CONOR GEIGER- Mt. Hood College

JJ STEWART- Linn Benton College

JOHN SCHIRMER- Clark College

VLAD KATIN- Mt. Hood College

CHARLES JONES- College of Southern Idaho/ University of Utah

DAKOTA AYALA- Skagit College/ Concordia University

RYAN WHEAT- Mt. Hood College

DYLAN JORDAN- Clark College

CHRISTIAN RUSSELL- Oregon State University/Seattle Pacific University

TYRUS HOSLEY- North Idaho College/Northwest Christian University

DREW TODD- Chapman College

JAYDON GRANT- Oregon State University (football)

COOPER GETSFRED- Linn Benton College

NIKO BEVENS- North Idaho College/ University of Montana/ Alaska- Anchorage University

BLAKE COSGROVE- Peninsula College

JACOB KRAUSS- Pacific University

ALEX FORSYTH- University of Oregon- Football

MYLES FITZGERALD-WARREN- Fresno State University

LUKA NIXON- UC Davis (Football)

MASON GORSKI- Mt. Hood College

MARCUS STEPHENS- Casper College

AMMON BROWN- Big Bend College

TREY WOLFRAM- Blue Mountain College

DESHAWN STEPHENS- Chemeketa CC

ZYSHAWN STRICKLAND- Portland CC

VLAD KATIN- Mt. Hood College

ETHAN CHANNEL- Mt. Hood College

AJ HARVEY- Linn-Benton College

GENO WEST- University of Idaho

TYRE HICKS- Reedley college

DAVID VASQUEZ- Umpqua College

CHARLES DUDLEY- Bryant University

DANE AGOST- Concordia University

COLE TURNER- University of Nevada

JR SCHILLING- Cal State-Monteray

TABOR BOSCO- Portland Community College

JALEN THOMPSON- University of Hawaii-Hilo

TY HORNER- Biola University

ROWAN ANDERSON- Whitworth College

CALEB LARSEN- Concordia University

BUBBA JAHA- Linn Benton (Baseball)

BROOKS BOUTWELL- University of Dallas

AARON BAUNE- Linfield College

BOSTYN HOLT - TBA

MICAH GARRETT- Numerous schools in Pac 12- Big West- Wcc- Big 12- Big Sky

JESSE WHITE- Numerous Schools in Big Sky- Big West

DAVID GONZALES- Numerous schools in Wcc- Big Sky

BRIAN GORACKE- Numerous schools

RAYVEN TURNER- Numerous schools

ETHAN MCEACHERN- Numerous schools